averyd01's picture

Laundry Area 2075 Hillside

Feedback Problem for Hillcrest Manor

Someone is placing dog waste in the garbage in the laundry room. Disgusting!!!!!!


brocklaster's picture

Dumpster Area Overflowing

Feedback Question for Azure Winter Park

I guess something is wrong with the dumpster as it is overflowing with trash. It looks and smells terrible.


anthrogeek10's picture

dryer issue

Feedback Problem for Harbor Beach

The laundry facility closer to Semoran Blvd has a problem with the bottom dryer..4th one from the left. It ate my money yesterday. I had to dry two loads in one. That is all the money I had on the card. Thank you


anthrogeek10's picture

Hurricane preparedness?

Feedback Question for Harbor Beach

Hello... Just wondering how your company handles hurricane preparedness? Will you be boarding up the windows for us? I assume we will need to buy our own sand bags. This is all speculative based upon what will happen. anthrogeek10


sengland99's picture

Security

Feedback Problem for Harbor Beach

I forgot to mention which McKinley property I live at - It is Harbor Beach Apartments in Orlando FL. Here is my complaint again: We (us and several other tenants) were very distraught this Saturday to find out that 3 dogs had to be rescued by another tenant. These dogs were sitting in an apartment for a month with no food or water. 2 of the tenants took 1 ea of the dogs to nurture them back to health - the other one had to be picked up by animal rescue. I asked the tenant that rescued the dogs if they had contacted the office and their response was "why bother they won't do anything...


kenthoma's picture

People Hanging in the Hallway

Feedback Problem for Schooner Cove

I beginning to worry because people are hanging in the hallway again. A young man and woman and child have been just hanging in the hallway the last 2 days, like they do not have a place to stay. They are beginning asking me for money, using the child to do this. I have musical instruments that I feel uncomfortable moving from my apartment while they are around there. They can easily break into my apartment when I gone or try to rob me. Can you have check into this problem that is becoming worst. 3 days ago their was a man sleeping on the 3rd floor of my complex, 8845 Spinnaker Way. Thanks


tankbusta's picture

Maintenance Phone?

Feedback Problem for Aspen Chase

I have left voicemails for the maintenance department at least 3 times within a period of 2 weeks and NEVER get a call back. The last time I had to call the main office to get a maintenance request in and I had asked to be called *before* they did it but I was not and they went ahead and did it anyways. Is this what I have to do from now on?


jwalczy's picture

ISTA Fee Increase

Feedback Question for Glencoe Hills

Can you please explain why my ISTA fees for period 4/25 - 5/25 have increased by 20% ?


Kit.Kat's picture

THE COMMUNITY

Feedback Praise for Coconut Palms

COCONUT PALMS IS SUCH A WELL KEPT COMMUNITY; I WOULDN'T WANT T LIVE ANYWHERE ELSE...


Kit.Kat's picture

I LOVE COCONUT PALMS

Feedback Question for Coconut Palms

EVERYONE AT THE OFFICE IS SO HELPFUL & FRIENDLY. ANY ISSUES THAT EVER COME UP ALWAYS GET TAKEN CARE OF RIGHT AWAY.