Surya's picture

Lost Amazon Fire tablet

Feedback Question for Golfside Lake

Hi, On 8/3 we have lost an Amazon Fire tablet somewhere in our community. Please let us know if anyone found. Thanks!


JCarney's picture

Break-ins?

Feedback Question for Meadowbrook Village

Is there a rash of car larceny starting up again?


KateKelly's picture

Dumpter area

Feedback Problem for Manchester Flats

oh boy, there is a lot of garbage piled up outside of the dumpsters. Have you considered building a privacy fence? I realize it probably can't be completely enclosed because the trucks need to access the area, but what about a partial fence around just the recycling bins? This would block the view of the garbage overflow, and would keep loose litter from blowing around the rest of the property...


liabozarth's picture

Including recycle bins in our apartment complex (climate change concerns)

Feedback Problem for Glencoe Hills

Hi, Can the apartment management provide recycle bins in our apartment complex? I'm willing to pay a bit more to have these bins. I'm sure others who are equally concerned about climate change and environmental protection would want to have them also...


verde001's picture

liquid coming out of AC unit at 2129

Feedback Problem for Glencoe Hills

There is an AC unit leaking -what I hope it's water- into the Hall of the building...


YpsiMike's picture

Garbage

Feedback Problem for Spruce Knob

For far too msny weeks, I have seem trash and recyclables overflowing outside my apartment. The dumpsters are filled with stoves and dishwasher's as well as recycling because recycling bins have been reduced. Please fix this problem...


reillymanz32's picture

Landscaping - car CAKED in mud and grass

Feedback Problem for Spruce Knob

I found the front end of my car absolutely COVERED in mud and chunks of grass this afternoon, evidently following today's landscaping. I can assure you that I had never once taken notice of the roadside edging on the lawn - until now. I understand the desire to keep the property up to high standards in terms of landscaping and lawn care, however, if you are going to expect residents to either move their vehicles to avoid being caked in mud, or clean up the mess themselves, appropriate advance notice should be given. Please let me know how you intend on elevating this complaint through...


misterfabiano's picture

Routine Maintenance

Feedback Problem for Bella Casa

1. Light in kitchen needs to be replaced 2. Toilet roll holder in main bath needs to be re-attached to wall


jameshafley's picture

AC Issues

Feedback Problem for Manhattan Flats

I keep having AC issues and have been submitting maintenance requests and I am still having issues. My requests keep getting updated as closed but then they disappear from my request history and the only one that shows is my original request. Now the AC drain is overflowing because the pump no longer works and I keep having to drain the overflow myself so it doesn’t leak all over the floor.


JohnLeach28's picture

Bike Damages

Feedback Problem for Indigo Winter Park

Hello, there’s been an ongoing dispute of damages to my bike for the past couple of months in front of Building 3159 by the pool. This includes my bike chain being took off multiple times, my bike seat being cut repeatedly, my brakes being damaged beyond repair and most recently both of my tires being deflated. I’ve had hopes that this issue would be resolved by now but unfortunately that’s not the case. I’m pretty sure I’m not the only person who’s having this issue, but this is irritating since my bike is my only form of transportation.