Raquel1418's picture

Late fee

Feedback Problem for Amalfi Apartments Homes

Why am I being charged a late fee if I paid the balance due on my account on time???!


achronicles's picture

Car break in

Feedback Problem for The Villas

I just had a car break-in by building 8. It would be nice to have cameras around the property.


Petunia's picture

Thank you shana Kahn!!

Feedback Praise for Serena Winter Park

I am so sorry for expressing anything negative. There is always a solution. Shana Kahn, the manager listened, and responded. We figured out why. Thank you for everything. We are so grateful!


Bridget Cunningham's picture

Garbage

Feedback Problem for Esperanza Apartments Homes

Please alert the maintenance team of the proper garbage and recycling days. Tuesday AM garbage only Friday AM garbage and recycle We look silly when the recycle cans are put out on Monday. Thank you!


Petunia's picture

Nice neighbors

Feedback Praise for Serena Winter Park

I love my new friends


Grizzlybear's picture

Abandoned furniture in building

Feedback Problem for Schooner Cove

Hello, someone has left their dismantled bed stacked at the end of the hallway in 8775. This is a real eyesore!


nataliecaudle's picture

maintenance

Feedback Praise for Serena Winter Park

Words cannot describe Chloe and I's gratitude to the maintenance staff. Javier is an absolute angel! One of the hardest workers I have ever met. Whenever we have an issue, we call Cherise and she instantly puts in a work order for us. Within that day Javier pays us a visit and fixes our issues immediately!! I just walked into the laundry room and saw both Javier and the other gentleman working aimlessly to improve the water heating issue. We as a community are so lucky to have them and the amazing staff!! They do an excellent job at running this facility!...


laurengarris's picture

Manhattan Door

Feedback Problem for Manhattan Flats

The left door at the Manhattan entrance is broken... again.. I also put in a service request yesterday because the ceiling in my bathroom looks like there may be some water damage, it is turning a brown color and uneven. This just showed up over the last week.


kcassidy7's picture

Washer in Building 2078

Feedback Problem for Park Place

The washing machine in building 2078 is out of order