arm14's picture

Hot Water

Feedback Question for The Tower

Hello. I just found out today that I don't have any hot water in my apartment. I went to take a shower and got nothing but cold water. Is there something I forgot to pay for or maybe something else I missed that I need to do in order to get hot water restored? Thank you...


npak2424's picture

smoke detector

Feedback Question for The Gates and Manor

My smoke detector in E401, first bedroom, keeps beeping. this is the third time I've had to ask to get them fixed after the inspections. If i have to ask one more time to get them to stop beeping, I am going to lose it. Please fix this first thing in the morning. I do not understand why ther was a second set of inspections and the battery was replaced in my smoke detector when nothing was wrong with it. I am livid and annoyed. fix this as soon as possible...


swltel's picture

Major damage to my car

Feedback Problem for

Last night, (Thursday) sometime after 5:30 pm someone dropped a VERY heavy object on my car and there is significant damage. I also noticed a large gash in the concrete overhang directly above my car. I was parked by the elevator of building 6742. Sadly, no note was left on my car. I am dismayed that a resident would do such damage and not own up to it. The car is a white Mercedes. Anyone with knowledge of what occurred, please let me or the Sailpointe office know. Looks like a large appliance, piece of furniture or even a paddleboard or kayak might have been dropped. thanks.


dlaird's picture

Interior moisture

Feedback Question for

Anyone else experiencing excessive interior condensation on all of the inside windows? I'm on the ground level, it's been dry for several days, and the inside of all of my windows is wet. Mold is beginning to grow on my furniture. I'm fairly new to the area. Is this normal?...


ekoka's picture

No notice prior to AC cover installation

Feedback Problem for The Tower

I had not revived any prior notice about maintenance coming around other than the email management sent out at 3:10 which does no good when maintenance just knocks on the door twice and enters anyways at 3 when I’m trying to relax. This is not OK.


Erika Mariscal del Villar's picture

Lots of issues!!!

Feedback Problem for

So many issues!!!! URGH!!!!! BEFORE YOU MOVE! Even if you pay money up front to reserve an apartment, they may give you a different apartment- they won't tell you until very late. They did that twice to me. They said they forgot to tell me that it may happen. I had an old dog and I explicitly told them that I didn't want stairs because my dog couldn't climb them. The only apt available had stairs, I had to put her bed downstairs. She hated it. The worst part is that she died in December- thinking probably that I loved her less. BILLING PROBLEMS. Lots of billing problems, of...


kails1301's picture

Notification Of Packages

Feedback Problem for The Gates and Manor

It would be really helpful if we could receive notifications when our packages are delivered to the office so that we can pick them up.


Omeh's picture

Someone/group broke in to my car.

Feedback Problem for

I was about to go out and that’s when I found out that someone broke into my car. Nothing was stolen expect from my rosary beads. Even though nothing valuable was stolen, my car was a mass when I found it. They emptied my glove box and etc. There’s no damage to my vehicle, however I don’t feel safe after after knowing that someone I dont know sat in my car and sneaking around for valuables stuff. I really hope The Court increase the security for the safety of everyone. I don’t want this happen to anyone.


RomeoBoaz's picture

Becareful

Feedback Problem for

Hello. I just want to let everyone know of a possible hazard. Back in October I took a nasty fall over a parking stopper. It is placed over a spot that is yellowed out for no parking. Just an FYI so know one else trips over it. It's on the right side parking area a little past the dog park...


clairelise's picture

Dog poop in east stairs

Feedback Problem for The Gates and Manor

The stairs attached to the back of the covered lot in the East building are smeared with dog poop. It smells horrible and is hard to avoid stepping on. Please resolve asap.